6401 Swallow Dr Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $74,077 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 Swallow Dr, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $104,269. 6401 Swallow Dr is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Adler
Bought by
Losey Gary and Losey Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losey Gary | $5,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $33,200 | $5,500 | $27,700 |
| 2024 | $142 | $21,500 | $3,900 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $129 | $18,200 | $3,900 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $532 | $15,200 | $3,400 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $508 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $496 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $467 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $116 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map