6401 White Ln Unit 102 Bakersfield, CA 93309
Venola Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
19,038
Sq Ft
2.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 White Ln Unit 102, Bakersfield, CA 93309. 6401 White Ln Unit 102 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Louise Sandrini Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Colbek Investments
Bought by
Domega Of California Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Colbek Investments
Bought by
Proctor C T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domega Of California Llc | $652,500 | American Title Co | |
| Proctor C T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,726 | $2,234,819 | $327,528 | $1,907,291 |
| 2024 | $26,454 | $2,191,000 | $321,106 | $1,869,894 |
| 2023 | $26,454 | $2,148,040 | $314,810 | $1,833,230 |
| 2022 | $25,482 | $2,105,923 | $308,638 | $1,797,285 |
| 2021 | $28,114 | $2,064,632 | $302,587 | $1,762,045 |
| 2020 | $27,918 | $2,043,463 | $299,485 | $1,743,978 |
| 2019 | $27,624 | $2,043,463 | $299,485 | $1,743,978 |
| 2018 | $26,380 | $1,964,114 | $287,856 | $1,676,258 |
| 2017 | $26,043 | $1,925,603 | $282,212 | $1,643,391 |
| 2016 | $24,300 | $1,887,847 | $276,679 | $1,611,168 |
| 2015 | $24,109 | $1,859,491 | $272,524 | $1,586,967 |
| 2014 | $23,546 | $1,823,067 | $267,186 | $1,555,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map