6402 Kilohee Ct North Port, FL 34287
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6402 Kilohee Ct, North Port, FL 34287. 6402 Kilohee Ct is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including North Port High School, Lamarque Elementary School, and Heron Creek Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $96,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $87,889 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $85,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $88,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $85,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $84,300 | $38,000 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $83,100 | $29,700 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $97,400 | $34,100 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $82,800 | $37,400 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $79,200 | $31,500 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $66,100 | $26,000 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $57,155 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map