6402 Shady Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $323,173 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6402 Shady Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $354,058. 6402 Shady Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Plover-Whiting Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $207,200 | $25,500 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $34 | $207,200 | $25,500 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $151,700 | $25,500 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $151,700 | $25,500 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $151,700 | $25,500 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $120,900 | $22,000 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $120,900 | $22,000 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $120,900 | $22,000 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $120,900 | $22,000 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $120,900 | $22,000 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $120,900 | $22,000 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $120,900 | $22,000 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map