6474 Ridge Rd Bancroft, WI 54921
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6474 Ridge Rd, Bancroft, WI 54921 and is currently estimated at $362,638. 6474 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Plover-Whiting Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Marcia L Fletcher Revocable Trust
Bought by
Jones Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Peter J | $15,000 | Lauterbach Michael J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $218,500 | $25,500 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $218,500 | $25,500 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $218,500 | $25,500 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $218,500 | $25,500 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $218,500 | $25,500 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $421 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map