$389,000
PENDING

6402 W Edgemont Ave Phoenix, AZ 85035

Estimated payment $2,215/month

Total Views 746
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,330 Sq Ft
$292 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

LARGEST LOT WITH A POOL IN THE ENTIRE ZIP CODE! Rarely available newer construction home on a NEARLY QUARTER-ACRE OVERSIZED LOT with a POOL, 3 CAR GARAGE + RV GATE & NO HOA! Features: open floor plan with elevated ceilings, gas range, kitchen island, dual-sinks in the primary suite. Step out to the expansive wrap-around covered patio revealing your private backyard oasis with CRISP, SPARKLING POOL & mature shade trees. Plenty of room for toys with an RV GATE, 3 CAR GARAGE, additional covered parking in the backyard, a storage shed & a lot big enough for a casita. Energy-efficient features: additional insulation in attic & interior walls, plus custom plantation shutter window coverings throughout. Close by shopping, groceries, restaurants & freeway access to anywhere in the Valley. Welcome!

Listing Agent

Carissa Vivirito

Realty ONE Group License #SA664460000 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,323

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,925 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Detached Carport Space
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,330 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Association fees include no fees
  • Los Algodones Phase 1 Per Cert Of Corr 99 554519 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-11-168
  • $3 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,323

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,925 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Thomas & 63rd Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: LOS ALGODONES PHASE 1 PER CERT OF CORR 99-554519
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 292.48
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1330.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Detached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palm Lane
  • High School: Trevor Browne High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cartwright School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8925.0
  • Parcel #: 103-11-168

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1323.0
  • Tax Book Number: 103.0
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Map Number: 11.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,323 $8,297 -- --
2024 $1,319 $7,902 -- --
2023 $1,319 $24,820 $4,960 $19,860
2022 $1,239 $20,500 $4,100 $16,400
2021 $1,264 $17,850 $3,570 $14,280
2020 $1,193 $16,280 $3,250 $13,030
2019 $1,139 $14,430 $2,880 $11,550
2018 $1,191 $13,180 $2,630 $10,550
2017 $1,135 $11,670 $2,330 $9,340
2016 $1,084 $10,300 $2,060 $8,240
2015 $1,000 $8,830 $1,760 $7,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $389,000 +4.9% $292 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $371,000 -2.3% $279 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2021 09/24/21 For Sale $379,900 0.0% $286 / Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 For Sale $379,900 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $371,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $353,500 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $110,846 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $317,947 New Conventional
Previous Owner $258,400 Commercial
Previous Owner $105,303 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7017902

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 103-11-168

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.