6403 Case Ave Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6403 Case Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $249,890, approximately $236 per square foot. 6403 Case Ave is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Wood Thomas E and Wood Denisa J
Bought by
Wood Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,218
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Michael J | $135,000 | First International Ttl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Michael J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $129,009 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $125,373 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $121,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $118,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $114,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $113,150 | $35,000 | $78,150 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $107,938 | $35,000 | $72,938 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $90,925 | $25,000 | $65,925 |
| 2017 | $992 | $60,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $978 | $59,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $944 | $58,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $944 | $58,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $934 | $57,516 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map