6403 E Bend Rd Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6403 E Bend Rd, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $523,742, approximately $207 per square foot. 6403 E Bend Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Bush Kevin A and Bush Rowena R
Bought by
Keslar Scott A and Keslar Julie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,168
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Wilmhoff Karen
Bought by
Bush Kevin A and Bush Rowena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,750
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Fangman Joseph F
Bought by
Karen John B and Karen Wilmhoff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keslar Scott A | $456,000 | Lawyers Ttl Of Cincinnati In | |
| Bush Kevin A | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Karen John B | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keslar Scott A | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Kevin A | $222,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Karen John B | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $456,000 | $50,000 | $406,000 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $456,000 | $50,000 | $406,000 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $456,000 | $50,000 | $406,000 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $456,000 | $50,000 | $406,000 |
| 2021 | $5,182 | $456,000 | $50,000 | $406,000 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $308,800 | $50,000 | $258,800 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $238,400 | $65,000 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $238,400 | $65,000 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $238,400 | $65,000 | $173,400 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $221,600 | $50,000 | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map