6403 Pershing Blvd Kenosha, WI 53142
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6403 Pershing Blvd, Kenosha, WI 53142 and is currently estimated at $291,467, approximately $205 per square foot. 6403 Pershing Blvd is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Indian Trail High School And Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Pedraza Ellen J
Bought by
Pedraza Jaime D and Pedraza Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedraza Jaime D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $220,700 | $51,300 | $169,400 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $158,200 | $36,900 | $121,300 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $158,200 | $36,900 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $158,200 | $36,900 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $158,200 | $36,900 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $158,200 | $36,900 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $158,200 | $36,900 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $142,300 | $36,900 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $142,300 | $36,900 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $142,300 | $36,900 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $143,400 | $34,900 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $143,400 | $34,900 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map