6403 Spring Forest Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,586 - $732,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6403 Spring Forest Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $684,897, approximately $263 per square foot. 6403 Spring Forest Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Rivermead Homes Inc
Bought by
Oyler Kevin L and Oyler Teresa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyler Kevin L | $207,230 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oyler Kevin L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $484,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $456,300 | $151,500 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $426,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $397,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $368,300 | $102,900 | $265,400 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $362,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $356,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $350,200 | $102,900 | $247,300 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $350,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $319,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $303,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $303,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map