6404 Crestview Dr North Branch, MN 55056
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6404 Crestview Dr, North Branch, MN 55056 and is currently estimated at $254,399, approximately $294 per square foot. 6404 Crestview Dr is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including North Branch Middle School, Sunrise River Elementary School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Nalewaja Dean
Bought by
Agnes Richard and Agnes Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnes Richard | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,464 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $200,200 | $58,000 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $184,200 | $50,000 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $151,600 | $36,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map