$725,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,275 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$319 Per Sq Ft

23 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 0.39 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit

About This Home

As of May 2026

Set on a rare 0.39-acre lot just minutes from Denver, this spacious ranch-style home offers room to spread out—both inside and out. With 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a finished basement, the home provides flexible living space that can easily adapt to a variety of lifestyles. The main level has been thoughtfully refreshed with new wood flooring in the living areas, fresh paint, updated lighting, and new interior doors with modern hardware, creating a clean and inviting feel. Additional improvements—including a new energy-efficient front door, newer kitchen appliances, and a newer hot water heater—add comfort and convenience. Downstairs, the finished basement expands the home’s versatility with additional bedrooms, living space, and storage: ideal for guests, work-from-home needs, or a variety of flexible uses. Outside, the property truly stands apart. The expansive 0.39-acre lot offers space rarely found this close to the city, with room for gardening, entertaining, RV or boat parking, or exploring future possibilities depending on zoning allowances. Mature front yard landscaping—including a striking maple tree that turns brilliant red in the fall—adds character and seasonal beauty. The location balances quiet residential living with outstanding access to the best of the area. Enjoy easy trips to Olde Town Arvada, downtown Denver, Highlands Square, and Tennyson Street, along with nearby parks and recreation including Clear Creek Valley Park, Jim Baker Reservoir, and Willis Case Golf Course. Light rail and I-70 access are also just minutes away for easy commuting or mountain getaways. With its combination of space, updates, and an oversized lot, this property represents a rare opportunity in an increasingly desirable pocket of Arvada.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Fredrickson

Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver Brokerage Email: jessica.mueller@cbrealty.com,785-475-8332 License #100090355 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

Co-Listed By

Susan Kabir

Coldwell Banker Realty 18 Brokerage Email: jessica.mueller@cbrealty.com,785-475-8332 License #100102180

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward Jobes

eXp Realty, LLC License #100069059

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Subdivision Possible
  • Property is zoned R-1-A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Sump Pump
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Schools

  • Tennyson Knolls Elementary And Middle School

• Exclusions: Sellers' personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0101994

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,555

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1175
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 60
  • Exclusions: Sellers' personal property
  • Living Area: 2275
  • SubdivisionName: Arvada
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECCBR18
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-03-20
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer, Water Softener
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1100
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Egress Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Sink, In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Tennyson Knolls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0101994
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2335
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Subdividable
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4555

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tennyson Knolls
  • High School: Westminster

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Beck Andrew Jerrod and Beck Breanne Renee
Bought by
Moisan Katharine and Moisan Forrest

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$371,194
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,301

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Yp Assets Llc
Bought by
Beck Andrew Jerrod and Beck Breanne Renee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,100
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Tristar Property Management Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Gentrup Luke C
Bought by
Beneficial Financial Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Gentrup Bianca L
Bought by
Gentrup Luke C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,506
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,000 Heritage Title Co
Warranty Deed $330,000 Heritage Title
Special Warranty Deed -- Heritage Title
Special Warranty Deed $202,599 Heritage Title
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $427,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $320,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $29,506 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $725,000 +3.7% $319 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $699,000 -3.6% $307 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $725,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,555 $38,080 $7,280 $30,800
2024 $4,555 $35,000 $6,690 $28,310
2023 $4,529 $42,960 $7,240 $35,720
2022 $3,952 $32,270 $7,440 $24,830
2021 $4,122 $32,270 $7,440 $24,830
2020 $3,822 $31,110 $7,650 $23,460
2019 $3,808 $31,110 $7,650 $23,460
2018 $3,311 $26,740 $5,760 $20,980
2017 $2,903 $26,740 $5,760 $20,980
2016 $1,880 $16,350 $3,740 $12,610
2015 $1,877 $16,350 $3,740 $12,610
2014 -- $13,250 $3,100 $10,150

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3101568

REcolorado®

APN: 1825-06-4-00-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.