6404 Ruby Way Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,766,000 - $1,860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6404 Ruby Way, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,805,319, approximately $793 per square foot. 6404 Ruby Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Sentonaris Scott
Bought by
Sentonaris Scott P and Sentonaris Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Paine Kimberly Dawn
Bought by
Sentonaris Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Hall Gregory A and Smith Christine A
Bought by
Sentonaris Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Hall Gregory A and Hall Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sentonaris Scott P | -- | None Available | |
| Sentonaris Scott | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Sentonaris Scott | $660,000 | Lawyers Title La | |
| Hall Gregory A | $369,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sentonaris Scott | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Gregory A | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Gregory A | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,782 | $845,561 | $360,174 | $485,387 |
| 2024 | $8,782 | $828,982 | $353,112 | $475,870 |
| 2023 | $8,736 | $812,729 | $346,189 | $466,540 |
| 2022 | $8,600 | $796,794 | $339,401 | $457,393 |
| 2021 | $8,533 | $781,172 | $332,747 | $448,425 |
| 2020 | $8,475 | $773,163 | $329,336 | $443,827 |
| 2019 | $8,321 | $758,004 | $322,879 | $435,125 |
| 2018 | $7,967 | $743,143 | $316,549 | $426,594 |
| 2017 | $7,833 | $728,573 | $310,343 | $418,230 |
| 2016 | $7,516 | $714,288 | $304,258 | $410,030 |
| 2015 | $7,485 | $703,559 | $299,688 | $403,871 |
| 2014 | $7,358 | $689,778 | $293,818 | $395,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map