6405 Chukkar Ln Bakersfield, CA 93309
Quailwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,207 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6405 Chukkar Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $384,302, approximately $235 per square foot. 6405 Chukkar Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Quailwood Elementary School, Bakersfield High School, and Heartland Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Terry Billy H
Bought by
Laun Leslie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,022
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$340,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Waggoner Marilyn
Bought by
Terry Billy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laun Leslie J | $137,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Terry Billy H | $118,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laun Leslie J | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Billy H | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $202,367 | $36,921 | $165,446 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $198,400 | $36,198 | $162,202 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $194,511 | $35,489 | $159,022 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $190,698 | $34,794 | $155,904 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $186,960 | $34,112 | $152,848 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $185,044 | $33,763 | $151,281 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $185,044 | $33,763 | $151,281 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $177,859 | $32,452 | $145,407 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $174,372 | $31,816 | $142,556 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $170,954 | $31,193 | $139,761 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $168,387 | $30,725 | $137,662 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $165,090 | $30,124 | $134,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map