6405 Fall River Dr the Colony, TX 75056
Estimated Value: $437,645 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6405 Fall River Dr, the Colony, TX 75056 and is currently estimated at $446,911, approximately $230 per square foot. 6405 Fall River Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and The Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Rehn Karen M
Bought by
Laut Lorraine B and Laut Richard K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,650
Outstanding Balance
$99,392
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Rehn Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,950
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laut Lorraine B | -- | Fatco | |
| Rehn Karen M | -- | Drh Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laut Lorraine B | $156,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehn Karen M | $123,950 | |
| Closed | Rehn Karen M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $402,712 | $86,576 | $339,809 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $366,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $332,820 | $75,754 | $344,746 |
| 2022 | $6,352 | $302,564 | $75,754 | $244,908 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $275,058 | $61,144 | $213,914 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $258,170 | $61,144 | $197,026 |
| 2019 | $5,945 | $258,962 | $61,144 | $197,818 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $244,556 | $61,144 | $183,412 |
| 2017 | $5,359 | $229,420 | $55,463 | $178,458 |
| 2016 | $4,872 | $208,564 | $40,041 | $183,344 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $189,604 | $40,041 | $149,563 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,892 | $40,041 | $122,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map