6405 Hillview Rd Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $195,488 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6405 Hillview Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $224,622, approximately $166 per square foot. 6405 Hillview Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Sunchoice Prop L L C
Bought by
Linton John and Linton Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Minnesota N A
Bought by
Sunchoice Properties L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bk Mn Natl Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Conway Howard H
Bought by
Sandford Douglas M and Sandford Jessica B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,820
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|