RENTED APR 27, 2026

6406 Ferris Dr Unit 21 Houston, TX 77081

Gulfton Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $152,874 - $221,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
1.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,349 / mo

Highlights

  • 1.26 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bellaire High School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fantastic 2-story condo in well established Bellaire area. This 2 bedroom, 1 and 1 half bath condo has been fully renovated and upgraded. Kitchen and Family Room leads to a patio with 2 dedicated covered parking spots. Tile and high-end engineered flooring throughout the unit. Washer, Dryer and Refrigerator are included. The community has a courtyard and a pool. Highly desirable central location with easy access to Bellaire shopping, restaurants and freeways. Walking distance to H-E-B. Trader Joes has announced they're moving to this area. Free utilities till July 2026!Water included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tiziano Hernandez

Century 21 Lucky Money License #0708978 Listed on: 12/10/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Charlotte Spradley

Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan License #0496414

Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Detached Carport Space
  • Porte-Cochere
  • Additional Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/1/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Ferris Regime Condo Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1.26 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-01-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.2615
  • Subdivision Name: Ferris Regime Condo
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:117-486-004-0021
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1120.0
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Detached Carport, Detached, Garage, Porte-Cochere

Schools

  • Elementary School: CUNNINGHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: BELLAIRE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LONG MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Fan Wicheng and Mao Chengqun
Bought by
Stillman Daniel and Stillman Denise
Current Estimated Value
$189,469

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 29, 2012
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Fan Weicheng and Mao Chengqun
Seller's Agent
Chet Polniazek
1st Texas Realty Services
Buyer's Agent
Lida Aria
Main Realty
List Price
$119,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Nieto Elizabeth and Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fan Weicheng -- None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $85,600 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Rented $2,000 +11.1% --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Under Contract -- -- --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Rent $1,800 +2.9% --
02/11/2024 02/11/24 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Price Changed $1,750 -2.8% $2 / Sq Ft
11/24/2023 11/24/23 For Rent $1,800 +5.9% --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
05/03/2012 05/03/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/10/2012 04/10/12 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2012 02/29/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,069 $177,493 $33,724 $143,769
2024 $4,069 $194,492 $36,953 $157,539
2023 $3,919 $194,492 $36,953 $157,539
2022 $3,568 $155,000 $29,450 $125,550
2021 $3,613 $155,000 $29,450 $125,550
2020 $3,753 $155,000 $29,450 $125,550
2019 $3,922 $157,177 $29,864 $127,313
2018 $4,201 $169,293 $32,166 $137,127
2017 $4,103 $162,283 $30,834 $131,449
2016 $3,659 $144,723 $27,497 $117,226
2015 $3,343 $144,723 $27,497 $117,226
2014 $3,343 $130,031 $24,706 $105,325

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 51312343

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1174860040021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.