6406 Tantara Way Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $831,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6406 Tantara Way, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $781,522, approximately $258 per square foot. 6406 Tantara Way is a home with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Kulak Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,768
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulak Lori L | $445,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulak Lori L | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,756 | $563,814 | $138,206 | $425,608 |
| 2023 | $8,756 | $541,923 | $132,841 | $409,082 |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $531,298 | $130,237 | $401,061 |
| 2021 | $8,391 | $520,882 | $127,684 | $393,198 |
| 2020 | $8,385 | $515,542 | $126,375 | $389,167 |
| 2019 | $8,255 | $505,435 | $123,898 | $381,537 |
| 2018 | $8,101 | $495,525 | $121,469 | $374,056 |
| 2017 | $7,787 | $464,000 | $113,700 | $350,300 |
| 2016 | $7,817 | $452,000 | $111,800 | $340,200 |
| 2015 | $7,766 | $433,000 | $111,900 | $321,100 |
| 2014 | $934 | $35,158 | $35,158 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map