6408 98th St E Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6408 98th St E, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $618,607, approximately $313 per square foot. 6408 98th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Marino James J and Marino Wendy A
Bought by
Cline Scott W and Cline Sandra C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,655
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$356,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Claussen Alan J and Claussen Cynthia A
Bought by
Marino James J and Marino Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Sold by
Ballard Dillard V and Ballard Melissa A
Bought by
Claussen Alan J and Claussen Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.44%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Scott W | $315,000 | Attorney | |
| Marino James J | $162,500 | -- | |
| Claussen Alan J | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cline Scott W | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino James J | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Claussen Alan J | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $359,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $339,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $274,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $266,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $263,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $257,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $252,443 | $50,000 | $202,443 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $169,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $166,397 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map