6408 Amhurst Rd Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6408 Amhurst Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $454,895, approximately $198 per square foot. 6408 Amhurst Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Hackney Marilyn L and Hackney Alvin B
Bought by
Hackney Marilyn L and The Marilyn L Hackney Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackney Marilyn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $392,161 | $147,000 | $245,161 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $234,192 | $66,060 | $168,132 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $234,192 | $66,060 | $168,132 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $234,192 | $66,060 | $168,132 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $234,192 | $66,060 | $168,132 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $234,192 | $66,060 | $168,132 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $234,192 | $66,060 | $168,132 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $238,243 | $44,040 | $194,203 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $238,243 | $44,040 | $194,203 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $238,243 | $44,040 | $194,203 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $131,651 | $34,900 | $96,751 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,651 | $34,900 | $96,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map