S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sue Hounshell
Windermere R.E. Mill Creek
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $685,000
This classic Craftsman home was built sturdy & sits on a double lot. Freshly painted with NEW carpet on the main level. Handicap accessible from new ramp at rear of home. Very large living room with a view of mountain tops! The new addition, built in 2009, includes handicap accessible bath, large laundry room and lots of storage! 1020 sqft basement can be finished or leave as a work area. Two Baths on Main level: One 3/4 with tub, one 3/4 with shower plus Shower in basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sue Hounshell
Windermere R.E. Mill Creek Listed on: 04/08/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Peterson
Century 21 Northwest
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM340831
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
0.41 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Mario M | $220,280 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Mario M | $216,015 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2012 04/08/12 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,335 | $645,100 | $416,600 | $228,500 |
| 2025 | $4,807 | $610,800 | $393,400 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $558,500 | $341,100 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $4,998 | $607,400 | $341,100 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $481,200 | $255,000 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $390,000 | $189,600 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $368,800 | $171,700 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $328,100 | $151,300 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $298,400 | $135,200 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $261,300 | $104,600 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $227,400 | $94,400 | $133,000 |
| 2013 | $2,967 | $211,800 | $91,800 | $120,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sue Hounshell
Windermere R.E. Mill Creek
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ryan Peterson
Century 21 Northwest
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM340831
APN: 005317-002-004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.