Estimated Value: $193,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6408 Hilly Way, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $204,652, approximately $345 per square foot. 6408 Hilly Way is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,929 | $47,414 | $9,688 | $37,726 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $42,406 | $8,665 | $33,741 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $39,079 | $10,359 | $28,720 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $36,407 | $9,651 | $26,756 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $35,118 | $9,309 | $25,809 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $33,612 | $8,910 | $24,702 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $22,472 | $8,231 | $14,241 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $21,170 | $7,754 | $13,416 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $19,856 | $7,273 | $12,583 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,350 | $6,784 | $15,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map