6408 Oxbow Bend Chanhassen, MN 55317
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,149,946
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,127
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6408 Oxbow Bend, Chanhassen, MN 55317 and is currently estimated at $1,079,737, approximately $345 per square foot. 6408 Oxbow Bend is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clear Springs Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Gattuso John S and Tate Patricia L
Bought by
Smith Benjamin B and Smith Jeannine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Subervitte R David and Subervitte Joyce E
Bought by
Gattuso John S and Tate Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Benjamin B | $455,195 | -- | |
| Gattuso John S | $382,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,092 | $1,067,500 | $220,000 | $847,500 |
| 2025 | $12,092 | $999,000 | $215,000 | $784,000 |
| 2024 | $11,192 | $974,100 | $215,000 | $759,100 |
| 2023 | $10,760 | $953,500 | $215,000 | $738,500 |
| 2022 | $10,266 | $921,500 | $182,200 | $739,300 |
| 2021 | $9,804 | $788,600 | $151,800 | $636,800 |
| 2020 | $9,596 | $760,500 | $151,800 | $608,700 |
| 2019 | $9,182 | $721,200 | $144,600 | $576,600 |
| 2018 | $9,120 | $721,200 | $144,600 | $576,600 |
| 2017 | $8,918 | $710,400 | $144,600 | $565,800 |
| 2016 | $9,452 | $720,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,844 | $720,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,844 | $693,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map