6408 W Sonora St Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,840 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6408 W Sonora St, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $324,460, approximately $233 per square foot. 6408 W Sonora St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Western Valley Elementary School, Western Valley Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1997
Sold by
The Creative Classics Company
Bought by
Ruiz Rudy and Ruiz Martina Corona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,761
Outstanding Balance
$8,497
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Rudy | $75,175 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Rudy | $74,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $8,261 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $910 | $7,868 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $910 | $23,960 | $4,790 | $19,170 |
| 2022 | $885 | $17,320 | $3,460 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $838 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2020 | $808 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
| 2019 | $799 | $13,060 | $2,610 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $741 | $11,500 | $2,300 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $695 | $9,330 | $1,860 | $7,470 |
| 2016 | $686 | $8,060 | $1,610 | $6,450 |
| 2015 | $614 | $6,700 | $1,340 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map