6409 Bailey Rd Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $326,028
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,882
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6409 Bailey Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $274,007, approximately $145 per square foot. 6409 Bailey Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Bailey Ima Jean
Bought by
Bailey Ima Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Ima Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $97,126 | $52,661 | $44,465 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $95,803 | $52,661 | $43,142 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $95,044 | $52,661 | $42,383 |
| 2022 | $817 | $43,703 | $29,792 | $13,911 |
| 2021 | $799 | $43,285 | $29,792 | $13,493 |
| 2020 | $812 | $42,868 | $29,792 | $13,076 |
| 2019 | $818 | $42,868 | $29,792 | $13,076 |
| 2018 | $782 | $41,031 | $28,373 | $12,658 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $39,901 | $28,373 | $11,528 |
| 2016 | $920 | $39,901 | $28,373 | $11,528 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,901 | $28,373 | $11,528 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,901 | $28,373 | $11,528 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map