6409 Brent Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6409 Brent Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $264,557, approximately $122 per square foot. 6409 Brent Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Critter Properties Llc
Bought by
Bannon Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,359
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Hicks Linda S
Bought by
Critter Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannon Margaret | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Critter Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bannon Margaret | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $159,300 | $22,900 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $928 | $139,500 | $22,900 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $933 | $142,100 | $22,900 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $143,600 | $22,900 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $814 | $125,800 | $22,900 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $824 | $125,800 | $22,900 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $918 | $150,600 | $22,900 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $842 | $144,800 | $22,900 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $818 | $130,300 | $22,900 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $722 | $129,200 | $22,900 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $895 | $135,400 | $22,900 | $112,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,700 | $22,900 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map