6410 Brent Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 Brent Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $270,062, approximately $151 per square foot. 6410 Brent Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Vetter Tonia S
Bought by
Fricke Warren J and Fricke Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,793
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Burns Gregory L and Burns Cynthia D
Bought by
Vetter Philip M and Vetter Tonia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fricke Warren J | -- | -- | |
| Vetter Philip M | -- | Foundation Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fricke Warren J | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vetter Philip M | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $155,300 | $23,800 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $867 | $133,200 | $23,800 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $863 | $135,700 | $23,800 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $932 | $136,900 | $23,800 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $755 | $120,600 | $23,800 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $792 | $123,300 | $23,800 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $823 | $140,000 | $23,800 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $750 | $134,600 | $23,800 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $712 | $121,300 | $23,800 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $606 | $120,200 | $23,800 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $656 | $115,000 | $23,700 | $91,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,100 | $23,800 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map