Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Vincent
Bechtel Realty
(937) 270-6384
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $346,000
This property presents a RARE opportunity to live in this low traffic, established neighborhood in Washington Township on one full acre! These homes very rarely even come up for sale! On one acre you could establish a huge garden, a fruit orchard, a pet paradise or whatever you might desire! This home features over 2000 sq ft of living space, a formal living room, a family room open to the kitchen and a large rec room which could potentially be turned into a new primary suite to easily make this a 4 bed, 2.5 bath home! Kitchen could use updating but is currently functional, plus a nearby utility room could become a pantry closet! Property features a 30 yr dimensional roof, good driveway, brand new gas forced air HVAC system, updated replacement windows throughout, city water, nearly new septic tanks and risers plus a great storage barn which is only approximately 3 years old! For the right person who makes the right updates, this property could easily offer a lifetime of peace and become an oasis of tranquility! Realtor is related to seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bechtel Realty Brokerage Phone: (937) 436-1234 License #2023001334 Listed on: 03/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nave Wayne Allen | $310,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Restoration Professionals Of Ohio Llc | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Ross J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nave Wayne Allen | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Restoration Professionals Of Ohio Llc | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $310,000 | +10.8% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $65,520 | $22,700 | $42,820 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $65,520 | $22,700 | $42,820 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $65,520 | $22,700 | $42,820 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $57,070 | $19,740 | $37,330 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $57,070 | $19,740 | $37,330 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $57,070 | $19,740 | $37,330 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $53,100 | $19,740 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $53,100 | $19,740 | $33,360 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $53,100 | $19,740 | $33,360 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $47,480 | $19,740 | $27,740 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $47,480 | $19,740 | $27,740 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $51,850 | $19,740 | $32,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,800 | $16,450 | $29,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Vincent
Bechtel Realty
(937) 270-6384
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sandy Webb
RE/MAX
(937) 335-7369
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 928935
APN: O67-03711-0047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.