6409 Eastern Range Rd Indianapolis, IN 46234
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6409 Eastern Range Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234 and is currently estimated at $337,229, approximately $110 per square foot. 6409 Eastern Range Rd is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Lick Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
C P Morgan Communities Lp
Bought by
Ferreira Francis W and Ferreira Marlene P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,379
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Francis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferreira Francis W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $318,700 | $42,900 | $275,800 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $315,800 | $42,900 | $272,900 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $281,700 | $38,600 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $266,100 | $35,800 | $230,300 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $223,100 | $33,700 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $200,500 | $33,700 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $194,000 | $32,100 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $183,200 | $32,100 | $151,100 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $172,900 | $30,300 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $168,400 | $30,300 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $153,600 | $28,900 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map