6409 Mckendree Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $630,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6409 Mckendree Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $608,509, approximately $280 per square foot. 6409 Mckendree Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tracey's Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Stack Peggy V
Bought by
Peggy V Stack Living Trust and Stack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Humphrey Gary W
Bought by
Stack Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Humphrey Gary W
Bought by
Stack Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Humphrey Gary W
Bought by
Humphrey Gary W and Humphrey Leah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Buglisi Karen S
Bought by
Humphrey Gary W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy V Stack Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stack Peggy | $510,000 | -- | |
| Stack Peggy | $510,000 | -- | |
| Humphrey Gary W | -- | -- | |
| Humphrey Gary W | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stack Peggy | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stack Peggy | $293,000 | |
| Closed | Humphrey Gary W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $455,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $427,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $400,600 | $150,600 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $400,600 | $150,600 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $401,600 | $165,600 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $394,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $387,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $380,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $372,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $364,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $356,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map