6409 Rolf Ave Edina, MN 55439
Normandale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6409 Rolf Ave, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $639,368, approximately $282 per square foot. 6409 Rolf Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Hp Minnesota I Llc
Bought by
Hpa Borrower 2016-2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Brumbaugh Matthew O and Brumbaugh Lori
Bought by
Hp Minnesota Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Borrower 2016-2 Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hp Minnesota Llc | $373,600 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,130 | $488,900 | $271,900 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $488,400 | $270,100 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $473,300 | $255,300 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $398,200 | $201,600 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $384,500 | $186,800 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $383,600 | $185,000 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $365,100 | $165,600 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $4,417 | $323,600 | $132,000 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $4,420 | $318,500 | $126,000 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $307,400 | $114,000 | $193,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,200 | $123,500 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map