NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6409 Temora Loop Killeen, TX 76549

Estimated Value: $281,614 - $321,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,334 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,118 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Great investment opportunity! Both units offer 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1 car garage. Call today to schedule showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ademola Olatunji

Level Up Real Estate License #0659322 Listed on: 03/08/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Meli Van Natta

Ask Meli Realty License #0540087

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 8,398 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,334 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Bridgewood Add Ph II Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 383463

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

8,398 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: Clear Creek South, take left on Golden Gate, right on Confederation, right on Auburn, left on Temora.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Inclusions: Other-See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1928
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex,Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Bridgewood Add Ph II
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2334.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: City Lot, None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Trash Collection Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 383463
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Williams Melody S
Bought by
Melody S Williams Living Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
$301,654

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2023
Sold by
Williams Randall D
Bought by
Williams Melody S

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2018
Closed on
May 1, 2018
List Price
$179,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$128,625
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Jay Manning Homes Inc
Bought by
Krantz Spencer C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,445
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Melody S Williams Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Williams Melody S -- None Listed On Document
Williams Randall D -- None Available
Krantz Spencer C -- American Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Randall D $128,625
Previous Owner Krantz Spencer C $168,445
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Sold -- -- --
04/04/2018 04/04/18 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2018 03/08/18 For Sale $179,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,113 $292,429 $45,000 $247,429
2024 $5,755 $292,429 $45,000 $247,429
2023 $5,418 $290,000 $28,000 $262,000
2022 $5,314 $255,734 $30,000 $225,734
2021 $4,633 $195,263 $30,000 $165,263
2020 $5,081 $203,877 $30,000 $173,877
2019 $4,624 $177,612 $17,500 $160,112
2018 $4,304 $175,357 $17,500 $157,857
2017 $4,188 $169,719 $17,500 $152,219
2016 $4,160 $168,592 $17,500 $151,092
2014 $4,052 $164,082 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 339627

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 383463

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.