641 College St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $321,379
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 College St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $263,845, approximately $137 per square foot. 641 College St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Pollard Leroy and Pollard Wanda L
Bought by
Gibson Rita K and Pollard Rick L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Rita K | -- | None Available | |
| Pollard Leroy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,907 | $91,560 | $5,650 | $85,910 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $91,560 | $5,650 | $85,910 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $91,460 | $5,650 | $85,810 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $84,590 | $5,660 | $78,930 |
| 2020 | $22 | $8,750 | $5,660 | $3,090 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $36,640 | $5,660 | $30,980 |
| 2018 | $829 | $27,810 | $4,800 | $23,010 |
| 2017 | $415 | $27,810 | $4,800 | $23,010 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $27,810 | $4,800 | $23,010 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $33,350 | $4,800 | $28,550 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $33,350 | $4,800 | $28,550 |
| 2012 | $942 | $30,120 | $4,800 | $25,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map