641 Commerce St West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
4,454
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Commerce St, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $282,364, approximately $63 per square foot. 641 Commerce St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Barton Larry C
Bought by
Carr Martha A and Carr Glenn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Marshall Robert B and Marshall Linda L
Bought by
Barton Larry C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Martha A | -- | -- | |
| Barton Larry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $38,313 | $2,801 | $35,512 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $38,313 | $2,801 | $35,512 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $20,704 | $1,867 | $18,837 |
| 2022 | $725 | $20,704 | $1,867 | $18,837 |
| 2021 | $722 | $20,704 | $1,867 | $18,837 |
| 2020 | $726 | $20,704 | $1,867 | $18,837 |
| 2019 | $678 | $20,704 | $1,867 | $18,837 |
| 2018 | $651 | $20,704 | $1,867 | $18,837 |
| 2017 | $651 | $20,704 | $1,867 | $18,837 |
| 2016 | $638 | $20,704 | $1,867 | $18,837 |
| 2015 | $785 | $18,734 | $1,867 | $16,867 |
| 2014 | $655 | $18,734 | $1,867 | $16,867 |
| 2013 | $655 | $18,734 | $1,867 | $16,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map