641 Compton Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Compton Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $366,928, approximately $222 per square foot. 641 Compton Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Lascassas Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Jordan Edward L and Jordan Amber
Bought by
Jordan Edward L and Jordan Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Little De Anna R
Bought by
Jordan William P and Jordan Edwardl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Mitchell Bowman Jr J
Bought by
Little De Anna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan William P | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan William P | $123,750 | -- | |
| Little De Anna R | $86,773 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $70,925 | $13,750 | $57,175 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $70,925 | $13,750 | $57,175 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $70,925 | $13,750 | $57,175 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $68,250 | $13,750 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $986 | $44,425 | $9,125 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $986 | $44,425 | $9,125 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $986 | $44,425 | $9,125 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $933 | $44,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $885 | $33,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $33,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $33,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $821 | $33,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map