641 Concerto Glen Escondido, CA 92025
Kit Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $989,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Concerto Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $938,392, approximately $483 per square foot. 641 Concerto Glen is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1989
Bought by
Yi Tong Shin Soon Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yi Tong Shin Soon Y | $210,000 | -- | |
| -- | $177,000 | -- | |
| -- | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $386,323 | $183,963 | $202,360 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $378,749 | $180,356 | $198,393 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $371,323 | $176,820 | $194,503 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $364,043 | $173,353 | $190,690 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $356,905 | $169,954 | $186,951 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $353,247 | $168,212 | $185,035 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $346,321 | $164,914 | $181,407 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $339,531 | $161,681 | $177,850 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $332,874 | $158,511 | $174,363 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $326,348 | $155,403 | $170,945 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $321,447 | $153,069 | $168,378 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $315,151 | $150,071 | $165,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map