641 Davis Cir Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $883,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,525
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Davis Cir, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $761,850, approximately $216 per square foot. 641 Davis Cir is a home with nearby schools including Lake Street Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Dunlap David P
Bought by
Dunlap David P and Dunlap Rachael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,040
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap David P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunlap David P | $301,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $665,700 | $92,400 | $573,300 |
| 2024 | $7,013 | $640,100 | $92,400 | $547,700 |
| 2023 | $6,968 | $579,900 | $79,100 | $500,800 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $555,500 | $79,100 | $476,400 |
| 2021 | $6,452 | $536,500 | $61,500 | $475,000 |
| 2020 | $5,368 | $478,300 | $61,500 | $416,800 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $482,600 | $61,500 | $421,100 |
| 2018 | $7,217 | $482,600 | $61,500 | $421,100 |
| 2017 | $6,629 | $443,300 | $61,500 | $381,800 |
| 2016 | $11,509 | $436,600 | $61,500 | $375,100 |
| 2014 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map