641 Eveningstar Ln Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Eveningstar Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $894,974, approximately $278 per square foot. 641 Eveningstar Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Martin Steven T and Martin Mary S
Bought by
Carpenter Thomas H and Lancaster Lynne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Inkrot Jean N
Bought by
Martin Steven T and Martin Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Inkrot Jean N
Bought by
Inkrot Jean N and Inkrot Robert E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Thomas H | $1,025,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Steven T | $455,000 | -- | |
| Inkrot Jean N | -- | -- | |
| Inkrot Jean N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,541 | $219,741 | $59,486 | $160,255 |
| 2024 | $13,130 | $219,741 | $59,486 | $160,255 |
| 2023 | $13,426 | $219,741 | $59,486 | $160,255 |
| 2022 | $13,030 | $191,289 | $53,221 | $138,068 |
| 2021 | $12,539 | $191,289 | $53,221 | $138,068 |
| 2020 | $12,906 | $191,289 | $53,221 | $138,068 |
| 2019 | $12,597 | $170,794 | $47,520 | $123,274 |
| 2018 | $12,616 | $170,794 | $47,520 | $123,274 |
| 2017 | $11,985 | $170,794 | $47,520 | $123,274 |
| 2016 | $12,686 | $178,270 | $46,463 | $131,807 |
| 2015 | $11,437 | $178,270 | $46,463 | $131,807 |
| 2014 | $11,519 | $178,270 | $46,463 | $131,807 |
| 2013 | $10,655 | $162,061 | $42,238 | $119,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map