641 Filbert Ct San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,441,000 - $1,534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Filbert Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,486,283, approximately $751 per square foot. 641 Filbert Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Mcdavid Lonnie C and Mcdavid Barbara J
Bought by
Mcdavid Lonnie C and Mcdavid Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Mcdavid Lonnie C and Mcdavid Barbara J
Bought by
Mcdavid Lonnie C and Mcdavid Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Mcdavid Lonnie C and Mcdavid Barbara J
Bought by
Mcdavid Lonnie C and Mcdavid Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdavid Lonnie C | -- | -- | |
| Mcdavid Lonnie C | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Mcdavid Lonnie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdavid Lonnie C | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdavid Lonnie C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,317 | $419,733 | $148,361 | $271,372 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $411,503 | $145,452 | $266,051 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $403,435 | $142,600 | $260,835 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $395,525 | $139,804 | $255,721 |
| 2021 | $4,984 | $387,770 | $137,063 | $250,707 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $376,271 | $132,999 | $243,272 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $368,894 | $130,392 | $238,502 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $361,662 | $127,836 | $233,826 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $354,572 | $125,330 | $229,242 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $349,247 | $123,448 | $225,799 |
| 2014 | $4,358 | $342,406 | $121,030 | $221,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map