641 Glidden Ave Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $243,695 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Glidden Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $269,924. 641 Glidden Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Tyler Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $87,966 | $12,693 | $75,273 |
| 2024 | $6,028 | $80,327 | $11,591 | $68,736 |
| 2023 | $6,028 | $70,038 | $10,106 | $59,932 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $63,944 | $11,534 | $52,410 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $59,974 | $10,818 | $49,156 |
| 2020 | $6,097 | $59,018 | $10,646 | $48,372 |
| 2019 | $5,949 | $56,699 | $10,228 | $46,471 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $54,776 | $9,881 | $44,895 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $52,654 | $9,498 | $43,156 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $51,324 | $9,258 | $42,066 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,630 | $8,772 | $39,858 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,227 | $12,693 | $37,534 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,759 | $13,333 | $39,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map