641 Howard Place Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,542
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Howard Place, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $787,151, approximately $222 per square foot. 641 Howard Place is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Gajewski James L
Bought by
Gajewski James L and Gajewski Frances Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Gajewski James L and Gajewski Kathy J
Bought by
Gajewski James L and Gajewski Kathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gajewski James L | -- | Attorney | |
| Gajewski James L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,078 | $325,301 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,548 | $316,749 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $307,822 | -- | -- |