641 Marview Terrace Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Marview Terrace, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $260,446, approximately $186 per square foot. 641 Marview Terrace is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Bonner Lois Ann
Bought by
Mcgowens Gino John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowens Gino John | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $66,269 | $16,436 | $49,833 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $66,269 | $16,436 | $49,833 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $48,413 | $15,516 | $32,897 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $48,413 | $15,516 | $32,897 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $48,413 | $15,516 | $32,897 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $41,028 | $13,150 | $27,878 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $41,028 | $13,150 | $27,878 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $41,028 | $13,150 | $27,878 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $37,661 | $13,283 | $24,378 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $37,661 | $13,283 | $24,378 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $37,661 | $13,283 | $24,378 |
| 2013 | $2,226 | $37,286 | $13,150 | $24,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map