628 Marview Terrace Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,826 - $293,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Marview Terrace, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $278,957, approximately $149 per square foot. 628 Marview Terrace is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Hofferber Steven R and Hofferber Elizabeth A
Bought by
Cerritos Respicio and Cerritos Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$93,047
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Weigel Elsie D
Bought by
Hofferber Steven R and Hofferber Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,150
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerritos Respicio | $137,000 | Attorney | |
| Hofferber Steven R | $134,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerritos Respicio | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Hofferber Steven R | $128,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $68,565 | $14,875 | $53,690 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $68,565 | $14,875 | $53,690 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $68,565 | $14,875 | $53,690 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $49,025 | $14,042 | $34,983 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $49,025 | $14,042 | $34,983 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $49,025 | $14,042 | $34,983 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $41,545 | $11,900 | $29,645 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $41,545 | $11,900 | $29,645 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $41,545 | $11,900 | $29,645 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $47,950 | $12,019 | $35,931 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $47,950 | $12,019 | $35,931 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $47,950 | $12,019 | $35,931 |
| 2013 | $3,201 | $40,023 | $11,900 | $28,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map