9462 Long Ln Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,083 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9462 Long Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $255,271, approximately $196 per square foot. 9462 Long Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Anton Richard A
Bought by
Schaeffner James F and White Schaeffner Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,010
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$238,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffner James F | $122,500 | Classic Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaeffner James F | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $64,450 | $15,621 | $48,829 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $64,450 | $15,621 | $48,829 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $46,848 | $14,746 | $32,102 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $46,848 | $14,746 | $32,102 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $46,848 | $14,746 | $32,102 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $39,701 | $12,495 | $27,206 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $39,701 | $12,495 | $27,206 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $39,701 | $12,495 | $27,206 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $38,791 | $12,621 | $26,170 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $38,791 | $12,621 | $26,170 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $38,791 | $12,621 | $26,170 |
| 2013 | $2,362 | $38,406 | $12,495 | $25,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map