641 Mcclure Ave Firestone, CO 80520
Estimated Value: $450,584 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Mcclure Ave, Firestone, CO 80520 and is currently estimated at $465,146, approximately $402 per square foot. 641 Mcclure Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Triplett Shawna
Bought by
Lewis Shawna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Adam Parker Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Triplett Shauna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,596
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Overlook At Firestone Llc
Bought by
Adam Parker Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Shawna | -- | -- | |
| Triplett Shauna | $177,821 | -- | |
| Adam Parker Construction Co Inc | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Triplett Shauna | $30,596 | |
| Previous Owner | Adam Parker Construction Co Inc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $26,040 | $5,310 | $20,730 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $26,040 | $5,310 | $20,730 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $29,340 | $5,750 | $23,590 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $22,630 | $5,000 | $17,630 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $23,290 | $5,150 | $18,140 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $23,600 | $4,650 | $18,950 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $23,600 | $4,650 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $18,320 | $3,600 | $14,720 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $18,320 | $3,600 | $14,720 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $13,550 | $1,670 | $11,880 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $13,550 | $1,670 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $11,600 | $1,510 | $10,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map