Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracey Wilsey
Long Realty Old Town
(480) 510-2181
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $320,000
ADA-Accessible Home in Dreamland Villa 55+ Community! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home designed with seamless ADA accessibility, this 1,071 sq. ft. home blends thoughtful features with modern updates ensuring comfort and ease without compromising style. Step into a light and bright kitchen, featuring newly updated cabinets and a brand-new dishwasher. The primary suite boasts a gorgeous new vanity with a marble top, while the remodeled hall bath offers ADA-friendly features, including a custom-tiled roll-in shower with grab bars, a roll-up sink with an automatic faucet, and a fancy toilet with heat & bidet. The home is designed for easy navigation w/ 32-inch doorways, a zero-grade entry,& an open layout. Enjoy year-round comfort with a newer AC system.See more... plus four mini-splits, allowing you to personalize your climate control! The Arizona room expands your living space, while the huge lot offers privacy with white PVC fencing, two RV gates, and a charming gazebo for outdoor entertaining. The oversized two-car garage features a laundry area, storage, a workbench, and an additional storage room. With a new roof (2021) and a voluntary HOA, this home offers flexibility, convenience, and peace of mind. Don't miss this rare find in Dreamland Villa
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long Realty Old Town Brokerage Email: aprilmauch@longrealty.com License #SA647960000 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauman Jack | $320,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Olson Mark Roland | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olson Mark R | $116,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Equitable Properties & Investments Llc | $68,743 | None Available | |
| Hinze Jackie L | $160,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Mark R | $118,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinze Jackie L | $165,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $320,000 | -2.1% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $327,000 | +181.9% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Sold | $116,000 | -3.3% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $10,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $886 | $10,428 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $886 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2022 | $864 | $16,910 | $3,380 | $13,530 |
| 2021 | $874 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2020 | $865 | $13,610 | $2,720 | $10,890 |
| 2019 | $805 | $12,080 | $2,410 | $9,670 |
| 2018 | $781 | $11,100 | $2,220 | $8,880 |
| 2017 | $760 | $10,020 | $2,000 | $8,020 |
| 2016 | $739 | $9,280 | $1,850 | $7,430 |
| 2015 | $693 | $9,080 | $1,810 | $7,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracey Wilsey
Long Realty Old Town
(480) 510-2181
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christine Haenichen
Diane Dahlin's Pine Rim Realty
(480) 993-7321
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
s
Seller's Agent in 2012
sergio rodriguez
My Home Group Real Estate
13 in this area
115 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Ashley McKee
My Home Group Real Estate
(480) 375-5392
8 in this area
107 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2012
William Adams
West USA Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6834936
APN: 141-63-251
Ask me questions while you tour the home.