641 N Maple St Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,454,000 - $1,612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 N Maple St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,513,922, approximately $692 per square foot. 641 N Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Middle School, John Burroughs High School, and Burbank Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Harris Matthew and Ryan Molly
Bought by
Ryan Harris Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Toth William C
Bought by
Harris Matthew and Ryan Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,401
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,467,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Kuhn Beverly H
Bought by
Pena Mary and Beverly K Kuhn 1998 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Harris Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Matthew | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pena Mary | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Pena Mary | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Matthew | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Harris Matthew | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $578,557 | $252,390 | $326,167 |
| 2024 | $6,439 | $567,214 | $247,442 | $319,772 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $556,093 | $242,591 | $313,502 |
| 2022 | $6,083 | $545,190 | $237,835 | $307,355 |
| 2021 | $6,050 | $534,501 | $233,172 | $301,329 |
| 2020 | $5,982 | $529,022 | $230,782 | $298,240 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $518,650 | $226,257 | $292,393 |
| 2018 | $5,707 | $508,481 | $221,821 | $286,660 |
| 2016 | $5,404 | $488,738 | $213,208 | $275,530 |
| 2015 | $5,295 | $481,398 | $210,006 | $271,392 |
| 2014 | $5,283 | $471,969 | $205,893 | $266,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map