641 Nelson Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $1,768,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,011
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Nelson Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $1,363,255, approximately $272 per square foot. 641 Nelson Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Creekside Oaks Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Risse Greg and Risse Michelle
Bought by
Risse Gregory L and Risse Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Kyer Bruce W and Kyer Helen
Bought by
Risse Greg and Risse Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risse Gregory L | -- | -- | |
| Risse Greg | $222,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Risse Greg | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,540 | $919,710 | $268,713 | $650,997 |
| 2023 | $9,540 | $883,999 | $258,280 | $625,719 |
| 2022 | $9,267 | $866,666 | $253,216 | $613,450 |
| 2021 | $9,085 | $849,673 | $248,251 | $601,422 |
| 2020 | $9,036 | $840,962 | $245,706 | $595,256 |
| 2019 | $8,800 | $824,474 | $240,889 | $583,585 |
| 2018 | $8,582 | $808,309 | $236,166 | $572,143 |
| 2017 | $8,308 | $792,461 | $231,536 | $560,925 |
| 2016 | $8,109 | $776,924 | $226,997 | $549,927 |
| 2015 | $7,930 | $765,255 | $223,588 | $541,667 |
| 2014 | $7,725 | $750,266 | $219,209 | $531,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map