641 Netherlands Dr Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,978 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Netherlands Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $380,495, approximately $234 per square foot. 641 Netherlands Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Tulip Grove Elementary School, DuPont Tyler Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Bielkiewicz James and Jackson Melissa
Bought by
Bielkiewicz James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,969
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Bielkiewicz James J
Bought by
Biekiewicz James J and Jackson Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Williams Wanda
Bought by
Bielkiewicz James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,244
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Spangenberg Maria
Bought by
Williams Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Williams Willie Jane
Bought by
Williams Willie Jane and Williams David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Schulenberg Glenn
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Rouse Walter A
Bought by
Schulenberg Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bielkiewicz James | -- | None Available | |
| Biekiewicz James J | -- | None Available | |
| Bielkiewicz James J | $124,500 | Nashville Title Insurance Co | |
| Williams Wanda | $92,775 | None Available | |
| Williams Willie Jane | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $113,191 | -- | |
| Schulenberg Glenn | $102,000 | Cumberland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bielkiewicz James | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Bielkiewicz James J | $122,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Schulenberg Glenn | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $85,725 | $22,500 | $63,225 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $61,125 | $15,500 | $45,625 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $61,125 | $15,500 | $45,625 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $61,125 | $15,500 | $45,625 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $61,125 | $15,500 | $45,625 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $41,200 | $9,500 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $41,200 | $9,500 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $41,200 | $9,500 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $41,200 | $9,500 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $27,750 | $6,750 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $27,750 | $6,750 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $27,750 | $6,750 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map