641 W Alpine Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
9,999
Sq Ft
$20/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 W Alpine Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $195,643, approximately $19 per square foot. 641 W Alpine Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Mulcahy Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Martin Carlos A and Martin Josefa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,329
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Chase Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Carabay Lorenzo M
Bought by
Saesee Aipanh and Saesee Fo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,112
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Carlos A | $41,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chase Mtg Company | $63,783 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Saesee Aipanh | $60,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Carlos A | $39,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Saesee Aipanh | $60,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $62,536 | $21,096 | $41,440 |
| 2024 | $681 | $61,311 | $20,683 | $40,628 |
| 2023 | $663 | $60,110 | $20,278 | $39,832 |
| 2022 | $644 | $58,932 | $19,881 | $39,051 |
| 2021 | $636 | $57,776 | $19,491 | $38,285 |
| 2020 | $646 | $57,183 | $19,291 | $37,892 |
| 2019 | $663 | $56,062 | $18,913 | $37,149 |
| 2018 | $652 | $54,963 | $18,542 | $36,421 |
| 2017 | $646 | $53,885 | $18,178 | $35,707 |
| 2016 | $618 | $52,829 | $17,822 | $35,007 |
| 2015 | $573 | $52,035 | $17,554 | $34,481 |
| 2014 | $573 | $49,000 | $12,000 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map